Privacy and Cookie policy

Our website, https://www.newsendip.com (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

To manage your Cookie settings, including withdrawing your consent, use the toggles in the European Economic Area Cookie Policy below or in your corresponding Cookie policy if available.

If you wish to request for access to the data we process about you, for deletion of the data or for receiving an export file of the data we process about you, please fill in one of the request forms available in the Privacy statements.

General statements

Data collection

No personally identifiable data is collected by our website unless necessary. We don’t sell proprietary data externally.

We intent to only gather data that may be eligible for an exemption of consent in the European Economic Area, i.e. anonymous statistics and data whose purpose are strictly limited to audience measurement of the Site, Products and/or Services (such as performance tracking, analysis of Content, monitoring of and solving technical issues and requirements, adaption to the Site, improvement of the user experience) for the sole and exclusive use of the publisher.

In case of the subscription of a Product or Service, we do not have access to your password or payment information, other than the type of payment you used. Payment is processed with secured methods, through partners like Stripe and/or PayPal. Our accounts on these platforms do not hold your payment information details.

In case of the subscription, the User’s email address and country are also sent to and stored by our partner’s email router database (Mailchimp) until the subscriber wishes to unsubscribe. Individual opens and clicks are stored for a year regardless of the subscriber status. Newsendip asks for an expressed consent of our Terms and Conditions before subscribing. Please read our Terms and Conditions to know more about our Products and/or Services.

Cancelling your subscription will erase any personal information you provided during your Order and on your Account.

If a user sends us an email directly or via the contact form, the user’s email will be stored in our email server.

Consent

This website uses the Privacy Suite for WordPress from Complianz to collect records of consent. For this functionality your IP address is anonymized and stored in our database. For more information, see the Complianz Privacy Statement.

When you visit our website for the first time, we will show you an explanation about cookies. As soon as you click on “Save preferences”, you consent to us using the categories of cookies and plug-ins you selected in the pop-up, as described in this Cookie Policy. You can disable the use of cookies via your browser, but please note that our website may no longer work properly.

Personal data collected from subscribers

Newsendip uses the plugin Memberpress to manage content restriction and memberships. We collect information about you during the signup process as well as some basic activities such as the dates you make purchases, login to the site, or cancel/pause/resume your subscriptions with us.

Personal data collected from subscribers:

  • User’s signup necessary details provided by the User/Customer such as Email, Password, First Name, Last Name and Custom Fields value (Country, etc.)
  • User’s login/logout history (date of last login)
  • User’s basic payment transaction details such as the payment method. No storing of any sensitive payment data such as credit/debit card details
  • User’s basic details such as Email, Country are sent to Mailchimp for managing newsletters

We store information about you for as long as your Account exists.

None of your personal information is sent to, or stored with MemberPress or any affiliated servers as per its own Privacy policy.

Passwords are securely hashed prior to storage in the database, making Newsendip unable to have access to your password.

MemberPress relies on secure payment tokens or ids when creating and managing subscriptions. No Credit Card or other payment data is stored with exception of the last 4 digits and expiration date so reminders can be triggered when Credit Cards are expiring on automatically recurring subscriptions. All other meaningful payment data is stored securely at the gateway level (Stripe, PayPal).

In case of a payment with Stripe. Data collected and stored by Newsendip is:

  • Stripe Customer Numbers (cus_xxxxx…)
  • Stripe Subscription Numbers (sub_xxxxx…)
  • Transaction charge numbers (ch_xxxxx… or py_xxxxx….)
  • User’s IP address is visible to Stripe
  • Last 4 digits and expiration date of user’s Credit Card. This is used for Expiring Card Reminder Emails.

In case of a payment with Stripe. Data sent to Stripe.com is:

  • The Customer’s first and last name (if enabled)
  • The Customer’s email address
  • The Customer’s browser’s language
  • The Customer’s address (if enabled)
  • Full credit card info – Number, CVC, Expiration Date
    • Newsendip does not have access to the card number, nor the CVC. It has access to the 4 digits and expiration date of a Customer’s debit/credit card, which is used for expiring card reminder emails.

In case of a payment with PayPal. Data stored by Newsendip is:

  • Subscription Profile ID’s from PayPal
  • Transaction numbers

Translation management

WPML is an extension that manages translated content. It uses cookies to identify the visitor’s current language, the last visited language and the language of users who have logged in. No data from the user itself will be shared. Please see a regional privacy policy statement for more information about updated placed cookies and services.

Cookies

When you visit our website it can be necessary to store and/or read certain data from your device by using technologies such as cookies.

An example of cookies we use is chatty_mango_rutp_done. It comes from an external plugin that is used to show random posts to users only once, or block the user from clicking too much on the button.

The cookies we may use are listed in any of the regional privacy policy statements below. We may use more cookies in the future to improve your user experience.

Tracking tools

We track anonymized behaviors on our website, including:

  • Page views
  • Time spent
  • User journey
  • Country of access
  • Origin of access (organic, referral, direct, social, newsletter)
  • IP address

We use Google Analytics to track behaviors on our website. IP addresses may be considered as personal information under some privacy regulations (European Unions’s General Data and Protection Regulation). We anonymize IP addresses through Google Analytics.

The French data regulation agency (CNIL) issued a notice in February 2022 in which Google Analytics doesn’t really operate an anonymization of IP addresses, but instead only a pseudonymization, which may allow a re-identification of users and may constitute a violation of privacy policy in some cases. It also has consequences of the legality of data transfers from the European Economic Area to Google’s U.S.-based data servers. We are working on a solution to adapt to the CNIL notice while keeping a pleasant user experience.

We track individual user behaviors on our newsletters, via the platform Mailchimp, which include:

  • Opens
  • Clicks

Please find more information on the cookie policy statements below.

Servers and data processing

This site utilizes caching in order to facilitate a faster response time and better user experience. Caching potentially stores a duplicate copy of every web page that is on display on this site. All cache files are temporary, and are never accessed by any third party, except as necessary to obtain technical support from the cache plugin vendor (i.e. LiteSpeed cache). Cache files expire on a schedule set by the site administrator, but may easily be purged by the admin before their natural expiration, if necessary.

The Site may use QUIC.cloud services related to LiteSpeed cache to process and cache your data temporarily.

QUIC.cloud is based in the USA and serves the global market. It stores data on servers throughout the world which, according to QUIC.cloud, requires being able to transfer and/or access information in any location.

QUIC.cloud does not directly collect any personally identifiable information from Users to the Site. It may still be considered a data processor, as user information may be temporarily cached and/or logged.

The general location of an IP address may be used by QUIC.cloud to correspond to which node might be optimal for Users of the Site.

QUIC.cloud CDN would potentially store a duplicate copy of every web page on display on the Site. The pages are stored on the QUIC.cloud nodes where QUIC.cloud server software is installed and are not transferred to or accessed by QUIC.cloud employees in any way, except as necessary in providing routine technical support or systems maintenance. All cache files are temporary, and may easily be purged before their natural expiration, if necessary, via a Flush All CDN Cache command in the QUIC.cloud dashboard.

QUIC.cloud may record IP addresses as a part of normal logging. An access log and an error log may record visitor IP addresses and URLs visited. The logs are stored on the QUIC.cloud nodes and are not transferred to or accessed by QUIC.cloud employees in any way, except as necessary in providing routine technical support or systems maintenance. Such logs are removed periodically from the file system.

In addition to caching, LiteSpeed cache plugin has features that optimize the Site’s data externally, namely the Image Optimization, CSS Optimization, Low Quality Image Placeholder services. When optimization is requested for those services, images or CSS are transmitted to a remote QUIC.cloud server, processed, and then transmitted back for use on the Site. QUIC.cloud keeps copies of those optimized images or CSS for 7 days (in case of network stability issues) and then permanently deletes them. Image previews, and URLs of recent image or CSS requests are available in the QUIC.cloud dashboard during the month in which they were requested and then are permanently deleted. None of these features collect any visitor data. Only server and site data are involved.

Your rights over your data

You can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us by email or via our contact form here. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. Cancelling your subscription will remove personal information we have collected about you during the Order. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Our website may include links to third-party websites gathering data about you. We do not control their privacy policy and are not responsible for them.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may sometimes include embedded content. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website. For this reason, we limit embedded content from other websites as much as possible.

Privacy Statements

European Economic Area and Switzerland

This privacy statement was last updated on September 16, 2022 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.newsendip.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to processors for the following purposes:

3. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

We have concluded a data Processing Agreement with Google.

Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

4. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

The security measures we use consist of:

  • Username and Password
  • TLS / SSL
  • Security software
  • X-XSS-Protection

5. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

6. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

7. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

8. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Data Protection Authority.

9. Data Protection Officer

Our Data Protection Officer has been registered with the data protection authority in an EU Member State. If you have any questions or requests with respect to this privacy statement or for the Data Protection Officer, you may contact Clement Verite, via or contact@newsendip.com

10. Contact details

Newsendip
Rue Damrémont, 75018 Paris
France
Website: https://www.newsendip.com
Email: moc.pidneswen@tcatnoc
Phone number: 0629538264

11. Data requests

For the most frequently submitted requests, we also offer you the possibility to use our data request form

×

United Kingdom

This privacy statement was last updated on September 16, 2022 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.newsendip.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to processors for the following purposes:

3. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

4. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

The security measures we use consist of:

  • Username and Password
  • TLS / SSL
  • Security software
  • X-XSS-Protection

5. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

6. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

7. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

8. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner's Office:

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

9. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

10. Contact details

Newsendip
Rue Damrémont, 75018 Paris
France
Website: https://www.newsendip.com
Email: moc.pidneswen@tcatnoc
Phone number: 0629538264

11. Data requests

For the most frequently submitted requests, we also offer you the possibility to use our data request form

×

United States

This privacy statement was last changed on September 16, 2022, last checked on September 16, 2022, and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United States.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.newsendip.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose and categories of data

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

3. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

4. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

5. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Privacy and Cookie policy webpage. 

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

6. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

The security measures we use consist of:

  • Username and Password
  • TLS / SSL
  • Security software
  • X-XSS-Protection

7. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

8. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

9. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

9.1 You have the following rights with respect to your personal data

  1. You may submit a request for access to the data we process about you.
  2. You may object to the processing.
  3. You may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you.
  4. You may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant, or to ask to restrict the processing of the data.

9.2 Supplements

This section, which supplements the rest of this Privacy Statement, applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of California (DNSMPI and CPRA)

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Contact details

Newsendip
Rue Damrémont, 75018 Paris
France
Website: https://www.newsendip.com
Email: moc.pidneswen@tcatnoc
0
Phone number: 0629538264

12. Data requests

For the most frequently submitted requests, we also offer you the possibility to use our data request form

×

Canada

This privacy statement was last changed on September 16, 2022, last checked on September 16, 2022, and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of Canada.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.newsendip.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose and categories of data

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

3. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

4. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

5. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Privacy and Cookie policy webpage. 

We have concluded a data Processing Agreement with Google.

Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

6. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

The security measures we use consist of:

  • Username and Password
  • TLS / SSL
  • Security software
  • X-XSS-Protection

7. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

8. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

9. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below.

9.1 You have the following rights with respect to your personal data

  1. You may submit a request for access to the data we process about you.
  2. You may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you.
  3. You may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant. Where appropriate, the amended information shall be transmitted to third parties having access to the information in question.
  4. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. You will be informed of the implications of such withdrawal.
  5. You have the right to address a challenge concerning non-compliance with PIPEDA to our organization and, if the issue is not resolved, to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada.
  6. We shall give access to personal information in an alternative format to an individual with a sensory disability who has a right of access to personal information under PIPEDA and who requests that it be transmitted in the alternative format if (a) a version of the information already exists in that format; or (b) its conversion into that format is reasonable and necessary in order for the individual to be able to exercise rights.

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Contact details

Newsendip
Rue Damrémont, 75018 Paris
France
Website: https://www.newsendip.com
Email: moc.pidneswen@tcatnoc
0
Phone number: 0629538264

12. Data requests

For the most frequently submitted requests, we also offer you the possibility to use our data request form

×

We have appointed a contact person for the organization’s policies and practices and to whom complaints or inquiries can be forwarded:
Clément Vérité
contact@newsendip.com

Australia

This privacy statement was last changed on September 16, 2022, last checked on September 16, 2022, and applies to citizens of Australia.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.newsendip.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose and categories of data

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

3. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

4. What if you don't provide us with your personal information?

If you don't provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the information, products or assistance that you are seeking.

5. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

6. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Privacy and Cookie policy webpage. 

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

7. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

The security measures we use consist of:

  • Username and Password
  • TLS / SSL
  • Security software
  • X-XSS-Protection

8. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

9. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

10. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

10.1 You have the following rights with respect to your personal data

  1. You may submit a request for access to the data we process about you.
  2. You may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you.
  3. You may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant for any purpose under the Privacy Act.

11. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

12. Contact details

Newsendip
Rue Damrémont, 75018 Paris
France
Website: https://www.newsendip.com
Email: moc.pidneswen@tcatnoc
0
Phone number: 0629538264

13. Data requests

For the most frequently submitted requests, we also offer you the possibility to use our data request form

×

We have appointed a contact person for the organization’s policies and practices and to whom complaints or inquiries can be forwarded:
Clément Vérité
contact@newsendip.com

South Africa

This privacy statement was last updated on September 16, 2022 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of South Africa.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.newsendip.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. What if you don't provide us with your personal information?

If you don't provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the information, products or assistance that you are seeking.

3. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to operators for the following purposes:

4. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy. We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.Google may not use the data for any other Google services.The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

5. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

The security measures we use consist of:

  • Username and Password
  • TLS / SSL
  • Security software
  • X-XSS-Protection

6. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

7. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

8. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

9. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Regulator South Africa:
P.O Box 31533,
Braamfontein,
Johannesburg,
2017
Complaints email:complaints.IR@justice.gov.za

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Contact details

Newsendip
Rue Damrémont, 75018 Paris
France
Website: https://www.newsendip.com
Email: moc.pidneswen@tcatnoc
Phone number: 0629538264

12. Data requests

For the most frequently submitted requests, we also offer you the possibility to use our data request form

×

We have appointed a contact person for the organization’s policies and practices and to whom complaints or inquiries can be forwarded:
Clément Vérité
contact@newsendip.com

Brazil

This privacy statement was last updated on September 16, 2022 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of Brazil.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.newsendip.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. What if you don't provide us with your personal information?

If you don't provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the information, products or assistance that you are seeking.

3. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to operators for the following purposes:

4. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

5. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

The security measures we use consist of:

  • Username and Password
  • TLS / SSL
  • Security software
  • X-XSS-Protection

6. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

7. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

8. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. Your rights with respect to personal data:

  • confirmation of the existence of processing;
  • access to data;
  • correction of incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated data;
  • anonymization, blocking, or deletion of unnecessary, excessive, or processed data in disagreement with the provisions of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD);
  • portability of data to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;
  • deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in the cases provided for in art. 16 of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD);
  • information on public and private entities with which the controller shared data;
  • information on the possibility of not providing consent and on the consequences of denial.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Privacy Statement.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

9. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD):


Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados

Esplanada dos Ministérios,
Bloco C,
2º andar,
CEP 70297-400 - Brasília – DF.
Website

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Contact details

Newsendip
Rue Damrémont, 75018 Paris
France
Website: https://www.newsendip.com
Email: moc.pidneswen@tcatnoc
Phone number: 0629538264

12. Data requests

For the most frequently submitted requests, we also offer you the possibility to use our data request form

×

Cookie policy

European Economic Area and Switzerland

United Kingdom

United States

Canada

Australia

South Africa

Brazil

Contact details

You may also visit our Legal notice.

This imprint was last updated on September 16, 2022.

The owner of this website is:

Newsendip
Rue Damrémont, 75018 Paris
France
Email: moc.pidneswen@tcatnoc
Phone number: 0629538264

The legal representative(s) of Newsendip :

Clément Vérité

1. General

1.1 In accordance with the Regulation on Online Dispute Resolution in Consumer Affairs (ODR Regulation):

We would like to inform you about the opportunity for consumers to submit complaints to the European Commission’s online dispute resolution platform that can be found at the following URL: ec.europa.eu/odr

We are not willing or obliged to participate in dispute resolution procedures before a consumer arbitration board.

2. The following information is mandatory according to German law.

2.1 Die Eigentumsanteile der Gesellschaft (Aktienkapital), die von ihr ausgegeben wurden:

1

2.2 Wir stellen journalistische und redaktionell aufbereitete Inhalte zur Verfügung.

Daher müssen wir den Namen und den Wohnort der Person nennen, die für den Inhalt dieser Website verantwortlich ist:

Verantwortlich für den Inhalt nach § 18 Abs. 2 MStV ist: Clément Vérité aus Paris.

2.3 Unsere Berufshaftpflichtversicherung lautet:

N/A

Disclaimer

Newsendip is committed to keeping this website up to date and accurate. Should you nevertheless encounter anything that is incorrect or out of date, we would appreciate it if you could let us know. Please indicate where on the website you read the information. We will then look at this as soon as possible. Please send your response by email to: moc.pidneswen@tcatnoc.

We are not liable for loss as a result of inaccuracies or incompleteness, nor for loss resulting from problems caused by or inherent to the dissemination of information through the internet, such as disruptions or interruptions. When using web forms, we strive to limit the number of required fields to a minimum. For any loss suffered as a result of the use of data, advice or ideas provided by or on behalf of Newsendip via this website, Newsendip accepts no liability.

Responses and privacy inquiries submitted by email or using a web form will be treated in the same way as letters. This means that you can expect a response from us within a period of 1 month at the latest. In the case of complex requests, we will let you know within 1 month if we need a maximum of 3 months.

Any personal data you provide us with in the context of your response or request for information will only be used in accordance with our privacy statement.

Newsendip shall make every reasonable effort to protect its systems against any form of unlawful use. Newsendip shall implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to this end, taking into account, among other things, the state of the art. However, it shall not be liable for any loss whatsoever, direct and/or indirect, suffered by a user of the website, which arises as a result of the unlawful use of its systems by a third party.

Newsendip accepts no responsibility for the content of websites to which or from which a hyperlink or other reference is made. Products or services offered by third parties shall be subject to the applicable terms and conditions of those third parties.

All intellectual property rights to content on this website are vested in Newsendip or in third parties who have placed the content themselves or from whom Newsendip has obtained a user license.

Copying, disseminating and any other use of these materials is not permitted without the written permission of Newsendip, except and only insofar as otherwise stipulated in regulations of mandatory law (such as the right to quote), unless specific content dictates otherwise.

If you have any questions or problems with the accessibility of the website, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Back to top button